The Rose Mciver Fansite

Rose McIver

Birth Name: Frances Rose McIver
Place of Birth: Auckland, New Zealand
Date of Birth: October 10, 1988
Occupation: Actress, Writer, Singer, Director
Debut: The Piano (1993)
Working On: Nice Ride, Woke
Official Twitter | Instagram

Rose Frances McIver (most known as Rose McIver) is born on October 10, 1988 in Auckland (New Zaeland).

She grew up in French Bay, a little spot in New Zealand, with her mother and father, both artists, her brother and a menagerie of animals, including chickens, possums, magpies, dogs, cats and more.

She is best known for her role as Summer Landsdown in ‘POWER RANGERS RPM‘ or Lindsey Salmon on the drama film ‘THE LOVELY BONES‘. Most recently, she was seen as TinkerBell on ‘ONCE UPON A TIME‘. From 2015 to 2019, she has been seen on The CW’s ‘IZOMBIE‘ as the lead, Liv Moore. After a hook by New Zealand in 2019 -where you got to see her in the musical film ‘DAFFODILS‘- she completed her first short film as a director ‘NICE RIDE‘. In 2020, she appeared in the Hulu’s series ‘WOKE‘. From October 2021, you will be able to see her in the new CBS comedy series ‘GHOSTS‘, playing the lead role of Samantha.

She loves to embroider (a favorite pastime of her grandmother’s), garden and read, and is a runner and dance workout enthusiast.

Special Files: Get to know more Rose!

 Her Name
Origin and pronunciation of Rose McIver.
 Her GARDEN
Photos and videos of Rose’s garden in Los Angeles.
 Her Tattoo
Discover Rose’s tattoo.
Favorite Holidays
Discover which kind of holidays (and where) is Rose’s favorite.
 favorite clothes
Discover which US and NZ clothes brands are Rose’s favorites.
 Beauty Favorite
Discover which beauty products are the favorites of Rose.
FAVORITE BOOKS
Discover which books are Rose’s favorite.
Favorite MOVIES
Discover which movies are Rose’s favorite.
Hobby: cross stitch
Discover Rose’s love for cross stitch.
hobby: AMIGURUMI
Discover Rose’s obsession for amigurumi.
hobby: puzzle
Discover another hobby of Rose: Making Puzzle.
CHARITY WORK
Discover all the good deeds of Rose.
Roam the World with Rose
Discover Rose’s partnership with Emirates Airline.
#McIversDoLa Family Trip
Find everything about ‘McIversDoLa’ Family Trip.
WHOLE 30 CHALLENGE
Find everything about Rose doing the ‘Whole 30’ Challenge.
conventions
Discover a full file about all the con’s Rose attended.
Quotes
Discover some of Rose’s personal quotes.
Facts and Q&A
Discover some facts about Rose she answered during Q&A.
Awards/Nominations
Find which nominations she had and awards she won.
TRANSLATE THE SITE